Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade T20 KO 2 23 Nov 21 Wollongong
0/76(cc) ML Harivel 48*  
def Helensburgh
75  K Velkuru 2/9 JB Welsh 2/14 T Johns 2/14
North Dalton 
1st Grade 9 15 Jan 22 Northern Districts
drew Wollongong
Hollymount -East 
2nd Grade 9 15 Jan 22 Wollongong
4/57  L Allen 2/14 J Bond 2/16
def by Northern Districts
9/154(cc) SG Hobson 36 MW Broadhead 35 J Bond 31*  A Sharma 4/30 S Buckley 2/5 SD Mutch 2/14
North Dalton 
Women Rubies 5 17 Dec 21 Kookas
5/99  A Yeaman 2/6
def by Wollongong Rubies
1/102 B Broadhurst 57*  
Myimbar -East 
Women Diamonds 5 17 Dec 21 Port Panthers
1/177(cc) I Bellhouse 100* N Hudson 50*  
def Wollongong Diamonds
3/121(cc) S Gillett 75  
King George V (synthetic) 
3s Black 8 15 Jan 22 Wollongong Black
7/133(cc) J Sharma 45  UR Jaque 3/10 S Karunanayaka 2/22
def by Wollongong White
4/139 J Lackenby 81  JA Lopac 2/18
Thomas Dalton -North 
3s Maroon 8 15 Jan 22 Wests Illawarra
4/166 BA Thompson 68 JC Eyb 29  T Driscoll 2/46
def Wollongong Maroon
165 A Narayanan 68 JB Welsh 40 LN Guduru 25  MJ Swaby 4/17 CJ Newell-Glaser 2/13 MR Piela 2/55
Towradgi 
4s Maroon 6 18 Dec 21 Wollongong Maroon
116  C Oates 2/9 T David 2/16 R Curry 2/18
def by Keira Black
4/118 R Le Febvre 35* M Christie 32 D Anderson 29*  Y Mehmood 4/24
Thomas Dalton -North 
4s Blue 6 18 Dec 21 Wollongong Blue
242 R Reddy 51 J Rajamahanti 27  L Starr 4/34 G Mallon 2/34
def ND Sky
82 G Mallon 26  LS Chadaram 5/12 V Yathagiri 2/10
Guest -North 
4s White 6 18 Dec 21 Corrimal
171 R Nio 49* P Woetai 26 NS Opo 26  HJ Allan 2/25 U Khanal 2/33
def by Wollongong White
5/172 H Vinjamuri 59* C Tokley 57 T Rawiri 29*  NS Opo 2/46 P Woetai 2/59
Reed -West 
Under 15A -STG3-L2 7 18 Dec 21 Wollongong
83  J Constantinou 2/5
def by Lake Illawarra
0/391(cc) B Mackrell 102* J White 77* N McWilliams 65* L Lawler 63* J Robinson 60*  
Thomas Dalton -North 
Under 13B -STG2-L1 7 18 Dec 21 Wollongong
1/157(cc) A Katselos 40* C White 28* N Washbourne 27*  
def IPCC
70  T Lovegrove 2/19
Thomas Dalton -Middle 
11A White 7 18 Dec 21 Wollongong White
5/186(cc) T McCreedy 30*  
def Helensburgh Tigers
17/66(cc)  L Stevenson 4/9 M Boyd 3/1 B Farmer 3/4 T McCreedy 3/7 L O'Rance 2/4
Guest -South 
11A 10s 7 18 Dec 21 Wollongong 10
v BYE
 
11A Maroon 7 18 Dec 21 Keira Gold
5/112(cc) B Fuller 28*  
def Wollongong Maroon
7/90  O Jameson 3/10 S Savelli 2/10
Roy Johanson -East 
Wollongong Day Surgery Girls League - Stage 1 6 15 Dec 21 Wollongong Junior Gems
0/82  
def Wests Illawarra
9/70(cc)  R Kumar 2/1 N Jagarlamudi 2/7 E Cattley 2/9
Wiseman 
Pilot T20 Competition 2 16 Jan 22 Port Kembla
5/117(cc) HE Hobson 48* DF Phelps 38  CJ Armstrong  3/15
def by Wollongong
8/132(cc) DL Studholme 59* TC Laws 30  DF Phelps 3/24 A Purdevski 2/24 EJ Prosser 2/25
King George V 

Facebook